Pete Davidson photo

Pete Davidson

Acting

  • Born
  • November 16, 1993
  • Place of birth
  • Staten Island, New York, USA

Biography

Peter Michael Davidson (born November 16, 1993) is an American comedian and actor. He is a cast member on Saturday Night Live. Davidson has also appeared on the MTV shows Guy Code, Wild 'n Out, and Failosophy. He has performed stand-up comedy on Adam DeVine's House Party, Jimmy Kimmel Live!, and Comedy Underground with Dave Attell, and guest-starred in Brooklyn Nine-Nine.

As actor 82

The Rookie poster
The Rookie
2018
Family Guy poster
Family Guy
1999
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon poster
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers poster
Late Night with Seth Meyers
2014
American Dad! poster
American Dad!
2005
Saturday Night Live poster
Saturday Night Live
1975
Brooklyn Nine-Nine poster
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
2013
Jimmy Kimmel Live! poster
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003
Fast X poster
Fast X
2023
Hot Ones poster
Hot Ones
2015
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 poster
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
2023
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out poster
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out
2005
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts poster
Transformers: Rise of the Beasts
2023
Shark Tank poster
Shark Tank
2009
The Suicide Squad poster
The Suicide Squad
2021
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors poster
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
2014
The Kardashians poster
The Kardashians
2022
One Night Only poster
One Night Only
2026
Lip Sync Battle poster
Lip Sync Battle
2015
The Angry Birds Movie 2 poster
The Angry Birds Movie 2
2019
Dog Man poster
Dog Man
2025
Gotham Comedy Live poster
Gotham Comedy Live
2012
Talking Sopranos poster
Talking Sopranos
2020
Everybody's Live with John Mulaney poster
Everybody's Live with John Mulaney
2025
The Pickup poster
The Pickup
2025
Comedy Central Roasts poster
Comedy Central Roasts
2003
Entertainment Tonight poster
Entertainment Tonight
1981
Dumb Money poster
Dumb Money
2023
Miley's New Year's Eve Party poster
Miley's New Year's Eve Party
2004
Bodies Bodies Bodies poster
Bodies Bodies Bodies
2022
Trainwreck poster
Trainwreck
2015
The Roast of Kevin Hart poster
The Roast of Kevin Hart
2026
The Home poster
The Home
2025
SNL50: Beyond Saturday Night poster
SNL50: Beyond Saturday Night
2025
All That poster
All That
2019
Bupkis poster
Bupkis
2023
Adam Devine's House Party poster
Adam Devine's House Party
2013
Set It Up poster
Set It Up
2018
The Dirt poster
The Dirt
2019
What the Fit poster
What the Fit
2018
What Men Want poster
What Men Want
2019
How to Rob a Bank poster
How to Rob a Bank
2026
The Pete Davidson Show poster
The Pete Davidson Show
2026
Hart to Heart poster
Hart to Heart
2021
The King of Staten Island poster
The King of Staten Island
2020
Meet Cute poster
Meet Cute
2022
The Freak Brothers poster
The Freak Brothers
2021
John Mulaney Presents: Everybody's in L.A. poster
John Mulaney Presents: Everybody's in L.A.
2024
Being Eddie poster
Being Eddie
2025
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Tournament of Houses poster
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Tournament of Houses
2021
Marmaduke poster
Marmaduke
2022
Riff Raff poster
Riff Raff
2025
Good Burger 2 poster
Good Burger 2
2023
I Want You Back poster
I Want You Back
2022
Jonas Brothers Family Roast poster
Jonas Brothers Family Roast
2021
Tommy Karate
Eighty-Sixed poster
Eighty-Sixed
2017
Big Time Adolescence poster
Big Time Adolescence
2020
The Jesus Rolls poster
The Jesus Rolls
2019
School Dance poster
School Dance
2014
Bitcoin poster
Bitcoin
Ladies & Gentlemen... 50 Years of SNL Music poster
Ladies & Gentlemen... 50 Years of SNL Music
2025
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber poster
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber
2015
Good Mourning poster
Good Mourning
2022
The Hall: Honoring the Greats of Stand-Up poster
The Hall: Honoring the Greats of Stand-Up
2022
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe poster
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe
2016
Blood Brothers
The Real Bros of Simi Valley poster
The Real Bros of Simi Valley
2017
Who Killed Santa? A Murderville Murder Mystery poster
Who Killed Santa? A Murderville Murder Mystery
2022
The Goddamn Comedy Jam poster
The Goddamn Comedy Jam
2016
Untitled Dog Man Sequel
Rasputin Goes to the Awards poster
Rasputin Goes to the Awards
2023
Pete Davidson Presents: The Best Friends poster
Pete Davidson Presents: The Best Friends
2022
That Time We Met
Click, Clack, Moo: Christmas at the Farm poster
Click, Clack, Moo: Christmas at the Farm
2017
Pete Davidson: Alive from New York poster
Pete Davidson: Alive from New York
2020
Pete Davidson: Turbo Fonzarelli poster
Pete Davidson: Turbo Fonzarelli
2024
Miley's New Year's Eve Party Hosted by Miley Cyrus and Pete Davidson poster
Miley's New Year's Eve Party Hosted by Miley Cyrus and Pete Davidson
2021
Pete Davidson: SMD poster
Pete Davidson: SMD
2016
Worst Man
Wizards!
Just For Laughs All Access - With Pete Davidson
2015

On the crew 12