Sam Smith photo

Sam Smith

Acting

  • Born
  • May 19, 1992
  • Place of birth
  • London, England, UK

Biography

Sam Smith (born 19 May 1992) is an English singer and songwriter. Smith rose to fame in October 2012 when featured on Disclosure's breakthrough single "Latch", which peaked at number eleven on the UK Singles Chart. Their subsequent feature—on Naughty Boy's "La La La"—earned them their first number one single in May 2013.

As actor 57

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen poster
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen
2009
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert poster
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon poster
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
2014
Late Show with David Letterman poster
Late Show with David Letterman
1993
The Kelly Clarkson Show poster
The Kelly Clarkson Show
2019
X Factor poster
X Factor
2008
RuPaul's Drag Race poster
RuPaul's Drag Race
2009
Saturday Night Live poster
Saturday Night Live
1975
The Jennifer Hudson Show poster
The Jennifer Hudson Show
2022
The Graham Norton Show poster
The Graham Norton Show
2007
The Late Late Show with James Corden poster
The Late Late Show with James Corden
2015
Jimmy Kimmel Live! poster
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003
NPR Tiny Desk Concerts poster
NPR Tiny Desk Concerts
2008
Hot Ones poster
Hot Ones
2015
The Ellen DeGeneres Show poster
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
2003
MTV Video Music Awards poster
MTV Video Music Awards
1984
BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge poster
BBC Radio 1's Live Lounge
2010
Bambi poster
Bambi
1948
Austin City Limits poster
Austin City Limits
1975
The Oscars poster
The Oscars
1953
Later... with Jools Holland poster
Later... with Jools Holland
1992
American Music Awards poster
American Music Awards
1974
And Just Like That… poster
And Just Like That…
2021
MTV Europe Music Awards poster
MTV Europe Music Awards
1994
The Second Best Hospital in the Galaxy poster
The Second Best Hospital in the Galaxy
2024
Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras poster
Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras
1994
Dynamo: Magician Impossible poster
Dynamo: Magician Impossible
2011
LOS40 Music Awards poster
LOS40 Music Awards
2006
One World: Together at Home poster
One World: Together at Home
2020
The Biggest Weekend poster
The Biggest Weekend
2018
The Sound of 007 poster
The Sound of 007
2022
The Big Night In poster
The Big Night In
2020
Sounds Like Friday Night poster
Sounds Like Friday Night
2017
Lennon or McCartney poster
Lennon or McCartney
2014
The Grammys poster
The Grammys
1959
Cinderella: A Comic Relief Pantomime for Christmas poster
Cinderella: A Comic Relief Pantomime for Christmas
2020
Unholy poster
Unholy
2022
iHeartRadio Jingle Ball 2020
2020
Elton John: I'm Still Standing - A Grammy Salute poster
Elton John: I'm Still Standing - A Grammy Salute
2018
FOX Presents the iHeart Living Room Concert for America poster
FOX Presents the iHeart Living Room Concert for America
2020
60 Songs: BBC Two at 60 poster
60 Songs: BBC Two at 60
2024
Sinatra 100: An All-Star Grammy Concert poster
Sinatra 100: An All-Star Grammy Concert
2015
An Evening with Elton John and Brandi Carlile poster
An Evening with Elton John and Brandi Carlile
2025
Wham!: Last Christmas Unwrapped poster
Wham!: Last Christmas Unwrapped
2024
On the Record: Sam Smith - The Thrill of It All poster
On the Record: Sam Smith - The Thrill of It All
2017
Ed Sheeran: Full Circle poster
Ed Sheeran: Full Circle
2022
Sam Smith at the BBC poster
Sam Smith at the BBC
2017
The BRITs at 40 poster
The BRITs at 40
2020
Sam Smith: Love Goes – Live at Abbey Road Studios poster
Sam Smith: Love Goes – Live at Abbey Road Studios
2021
Sam Smith Live in London poster
Sam Smith Live in London
2017
Sam Smith: Live at the Royal Albert Hall poster
Sam Smith: Live at the Royal Albert Hall
2022
Sam Smith at the Proms poster
Sam Smith at the Proms
2024
Sam Smith: Dreams Come True poster
Sam Smith: Dreams Come True
2015
Sam Smith – Live at Montreux Jazz Lab 2015 poster
Sam Smith – Live at Montreux Jazz Lab 2015
2015
Sam Smith: iTunes Festival 2014 poster
Sam Smith: iTunes Festival 2014
2014
Sam Smith: Live at the BBC's Biggest Weekend poster
Sam Smith: Live at the BBC's Biggest Weekend
Sam Smith: Lollapalooza Argentina poster
Sam Smith: Lollapalooza Argentina
2024

On the crew 5